Privacy statement

Use of personal data

Villa Campi Sorga processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these data to us yourself. Below you will find a list of the personal data we process: 

  • First and Surname
  • Gender
  • Address details
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address

Exceptional or sensitive personal data we process

It is not our intention to collect personal data on visitors of our website who are under the age of 16 unless permission is given by parents/guardians. We can, however, not check whether a visitor is over de age of 16. If you believe we have unrightfully obtained information on a minor, please contact us through This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., so we can remove this information.

We do not collect data on political or religious preferences, medical information or any other form of sensitive personal data

Intention and base on which we process personal data 

Necessity & legal obligation

The majority of personal data collected is nessecary to provide our services. We need them to comply to our legal obligations, in particular the law on taxes. This refers to: 

  • First and Surname (we need to know who we are dealing with)
  • Gender (we like to use the correct pronoun)
  • Address details (we need to know where you are based)
  • Phone number (we would like to get in touch when we have questions or urgent matters arise) 
  • E-mail address (we would like to stay in touch about our services)

Permission

Furthermore, we collect personal data because we would like to send you newsletter. We will only do this with your permission. This refers to:

  • E-mail address (otherwise we won't be able to send you a digital newsletter)
  • possible first and surname, but only when you provide these to us (this will be used to personalise the newsletter)

Duration of storing personal data

We will store your personal data no longer than necessary to realise the goals we collected your data for, or no longer than the legal retention time. We use the following retention times for the following (categories) of personal data:

Name and address details > 7 years after ending customer relation > This is the legal retention time for administration 
Phone number > 7 years after ending customer relation > This is the legal retention time for administration
E-mail address given withing customer relation > 7 years after ending customer relation > This is the legal retention time for administration 
E-mail address given for sending the newsletter > Untill permission is withdrawn 

Automated decision-making 

We never make decisions on automated decision-making in case it may have (significant) consequenses for people without human supervision (f.e. by an employee of Villa Campi Sorga). This refers to decisions made by computer programs or systems. 

Sharing personal data with 3rd parties. 

We do not sell personal data to third parties and will only supply these if necessary for complying to our agreement with you or to comply to a legal obligation. We have a processor agreement with the companies that proces your personal data on our behalf (accountant, CMRsystem, domain register, newsletter service, etc) to guarentee a secure and confidential process of your personal data. Villa Campi Sorga remains responsible for the process. 

We use Office365 and MailChimp for sending emails. Both companies are located within the EU. They meet the requirements of the EU-US Privacy Shield (a list with all parties can be found here https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant_search)

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use

Villa Campi Sorga only uses technical, functional cookies and anomised analytic cookies that do not compromise your privacy. 

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smart phone upon your first visit to this website. 

The cookies we use are necessary for the tecnical functioning of the website and user convenience. They provide the website to function properly and remember your personal settings. They are also used to optimalise our website. You can decline and/or delete the cookies and previous stored information in your browser. 

View, alter or remove personal data

You have the right to view, alter or remove information. You also have the right to withdraw permission for use of personal data or object to the use of personal data by Villa Campi Sorga. You are also entitled to claim a personal data transfer. This means you can file a request for your personal data in our computersystem to be transfered to you or to another by you defined organisation. 

File a request

You can file a request to view, alter, remove of transfer your personal data or by sending this request to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

To verify the request was made by you, we ask you to attach a copy of your ID. Black out your photograph, the numbers at the bottom of your ID and your personal number to protect your pricavy. 

We will respond to your request asap, but within four weeks.  

Complaints

If you have a complaint on how we process your personal data, you can file it with the nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. This can be done through the following link: Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

How we secure personal data

Villa Campi Sorga is very serious about protecting your personal data and takes precautions to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, publication and unautorized alteration. We do this through the use of passwords, encrypted transfers, virus scanners and fire walls. If you have the feeling your personal data is not suffiently protected or if you suspect abuse, please contact   This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  • Home
  • Privacystatement

Don't miss your dream holiday

villa campi sorga logo v2

Villa Campi Sorga

  • jl. Wisata Alam
  • Kerandangan
  • 83355
  • Sengiggi
  • Indonesia
  • (+62) (0) 370692221
  • HP   (+62) (0) 81917292221
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Top

© Villa Campi Sorga. Alle rechten voorbehouden. Webontwikkeling Walraven WebWerk

.